Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

13500 bel-red road, suite 7a
bellevue, wa 98005
USA

(425)748-4497

Romp-042.jpg

Programming Fall 2017

In-House / One-Roof (Amazing) Programming

Oh goodness.  Oh my.  We are so very pleased to bring these talented educators, artists, musicians, engineers, tinkerers, makers, creators, and wonderers to our space.  Mindful.  Thoughtful.  Creative.  Forward thinking...classes, workshops, events, and experiences.  

Yup, and all under one roof.  

Members always enjoy a discount, and Non-Members are warmly welcomed.

Non-Member Pricing Listed Below


Mondays

Bubbles Storytime

All Ages

10:30-10:45

Presented by romp.

No additional fees.  Available to all Levels and Drop-Ins.

Tuesdays

Pre-K

4-5 year olds

9:30-12:30

Instructor:  H3 School

Independent Studies

Homeschool, Unschool, Online School Co-Op

Grades 2 + 3

10:30-2:00

Instructor:  H3 School

Romp-109.jpg

Drama 

2-5 year olds, Mommy + Me OR Drop Off

10:30-11:25

Instructor:  Youth Theatre Northwest

the Wonder project 

Pre-K + Kindergarten

3:30-4:45

Wednesdays

Pre-K

4-5 year olds

9:30-12:30

Instructor:  H3 School

Cooking:  Tasters in Training

2-3 year olds, Mommy + Me

9:30-10:15

Instructor:  Erika Speirs, NourishME

Independent Studies

Homeschool, Unschool, Online School Co-Op

Grades 2 + 3

10:30-2:00

Instructor:  H3 School

Cooking:  Core Cooking Program & Mystery Box Cooking Challenge

 

7-12 year olds

1:30-2:30

Instructor:  Erika Speirs, NourishME

Youth Choir

5:00-5:45

5+ year olds

Instructor:  Katy Webber, Musikal Magik

Thursdays

Pre-K

4-5 year olds

9:30-12:30

Instructor:  H3 School

Musikal Magik

Music, Movement + Sign Language

Any Age

10:15-10:55

Instructor:  Katy Webber, Musikal Magik

Independent Studies

Homeschool, Unschool, Online School Co-Op

Grades 2 + 3

10:30-2:00

Instructor:  H3 School

Musikal Magik

Music, Movement + Sign Language

Any Age

11:00-11:40

Instructor:  Katy Webber, Musikal Magik

the Wonder project

Grades 1-4

4:30-6:00

Instructors:  H3 School

Fridays

Little Wonderers

18-36 month olds

9:00-10:30

Instructors:  H3 School

Discovery Lab

2+ year olds

10:30-11:30 / Twice a month, Selected Fridays

Presented by romp.

Little Wonderers

3-4 year olds

11:00-12:30

Instructors:  H3 School

Little Chefs

2+ year olds

Session 1 / 10:30 and Session 2 / 11:00

Presented by romp.

Little Explorers

15 months old & older

1:00-2:00 / Twice a month, Select Fridays

Presented by romp.

Tinkering:  Young Inventors

4.5-6 years old

3:30-4:30

Presented by romp.

Tinkering:  Young Inventors 

7-12 years old

4:45-6:00

Presented by romp.

Saturdays

Musical Theatre

2-5 year olds, Mommy + Me OR Drop Off

10:00-10:55

Instructor:  Youth Theatre Northwest

Musical Theatre

5-8 year olds

11:00-12:00

Instructor:  Youth Theatre Northwest

Lego Serious Play

5-10 year olds

9:45-11:15 / Once a month, Select Saturdays

Instructor:  Alice Finch, Bippity Bricks

 

Fantasy & Fiction Book Club

5-10 year olds

11:45-1:00 / Once a month, Select Saturdays

Collaborator:  Alice Finch, Bippity Bricks

The Great Create:  A Tinkering Workshop

5-10 year olds

10:00-1:00 (break for lunch) / Once a month, Select Saturdays

Instructor:  Nick Tasche